HouseValuation
Home·L4·Valuation

37, WILBERFORCE ROAD, L4 9UP

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£148,544

Median £1,688/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £148,500£161,000
Estimated value: £148,544Last sold (Mar 2019): £112,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near L4 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 INGRAVE ROAD
L4 9TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00076£1,645C86%
15 INGRAVE ROAD
L4 9TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,00075£2,040C86%
61 ROSSMORE GARDENS
L4 7TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,45090£1,672D85%
18 FINBOROUGH ROAD
L4 9TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00062£2,016D85%
9 LONGRIDGE WALK
L4 4QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00087£1,609D83%
22 ABINGDON ROAD
L4 9SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£148,50088£1,688C82%
129 WELLBROW ROAD
L4 6TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00088£1,534D82%
10 BARNSBURY ROAD
L4 9TS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00080£1,875C82%
11 LAMBOURNE ROAD
L4 9RS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£117,50080£1,469C82%
2 ALDERVILLE ROAD
L4 9SW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£161,00090£1,789C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address