Estimated value
£163,248
Median £1,074/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £140,000£204,000
Estimated value: £163,248Last sold (Feb 2016): £52,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near L4 5PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 IRETON STREET L4 5TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 130 | £1,469 | C | 87% |
17 DIANA STREET L4 5RX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 136 | £956 | D | 87% |
43 CHURCH ROAD L4 5TX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 152 | £757 | D | 85% |
24 ARKLES LANE L4 2SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £204,000 | 146 | £1,397 | D | 81% |
32 WALTON VILLAGE L4 6TJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £187,500 | 154 | £1,218 | D | 80% |
26 TANCRED ROAD L4 0RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 149 | £1,074 | D | 80% |
13 CONINGSBY ROAD L4 0RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 111 | £1,261 | D | 79% |
84 ARKLES LANE L4 2SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 143 | £804 | E | 79% |
19 HALE ROAD L4 3RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 157 | £541 | F | 78% |