Estimated value
£77,064
Median £1,482/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,000Median £80,000£126,000
Estimated value: £77,064Last sold (Mar 2018): £49,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near L4 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 WILBURN STREET L4 4EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £67,000 | 55 | £1,218 | D | 92% |
35 WILBURN STREET L4 4EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £85,000 | 57 | £1,491 | D | 88% |
10 NIMROD STREET L4 4DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,000 | 56 | £1,393 | D | 87% |
90 GOODISON ROAD L4 4EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 56 | £1,482 | C | 86% |
8 MILTON ROAD L4 5RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 46 | £1,522 | D | 85% |
15 SAKER STREET L4 0RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 53 | £1,566 | D | 84% |
76 NIMROD STREET L4 4DX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £70,000 | 56 | £1,250 | D | 84% |
24 LIND STREET L4 4EQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £61,000 | 52 | £1,173 | D | 83% |
87 BELLAMY ROAD L4 3SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £126,000 | 59 | £2,136 | D | 83% |