Estimated value
£120,888
Median £1,314/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £115,000£160,000
Estimated value: £120,888Last sold (Mar 2015): £49,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near L4 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 ETON STREET L4 4DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,000 | 90 | £1,022 | D | 91% |
79 ETON STREET L4 4DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 90 | £1,167 | D | 91% |
9 ALVINA LANE L4 4PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 90 | £1,689 | C | 90% |
60 ANDREW STREET L4 4DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | C | 88% |
61 ETON STREET L4 4DN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 99 | £1,162 | D | 87% |
167 FOUNTAINS ROAD L4 4NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | C | 86% |
175 STANLEY PARK AVENUE SOUTH L4 7XE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £113,000 | 86 | £1,314 | C | 86% |
12 LUTON GROVE L4 4LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 81 | £741 | C | 86% |
27 BELLAMY ROAD L4 3SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 88 | £1,420 | C | 85% |
59 OXTON STREET L4 4DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address