Estimated value
£105,080
Median £1,420/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £105,000£133,000
Estimated value: £105,080Last sold (Apr 2023): £103,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near L4 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 PETER ROAD L4 3RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 84 | £1,250 | C | 90% |
63 SELWYN STREET L4 3TN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 76 | £1,750 | C | 89% |
46 RUSKIN STREET L4 3SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 73 | £1,438 | C | 87% |
39 BREWSTER STREET L4 3TL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 78 | £1,192 | D | 86% |
41 BUTTERFIELD STREET L4 4HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | C | 86% |
53 OXTON STREET L4 4DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 78 | £962 | C | 86% |
45 RUSKIN STREET L4 3SH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £58,000 | 78 | £744 | C | 85% |
92 ROXBURGH STREET L4 3TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 75 | £667 | D | 85% |
14 ELTON STREET L4 5RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 80 | £1,438 | C | 85% |