Estimated value
£73,788
Median £1,419/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £83,000£100,000
Estimated value: £73,788Last sold (Aug 2020): £50,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near L4 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 MANNINGHAM ROAD L4 2UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 55 | £1,818 | C | 90% |
14 MANNINGHAM ROAD L4 2UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 58 | £1,552 | C | 88% |
44 HOLBECK STREET L4 2UT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £68,000 | 57 | £1,193 | C | 85% |
38 STONEHILL STREET L4 2QB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £84,000 | 58 | £1,448 | C | 84% |
38 STONEHILL STREET L4 2QB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £72,000 | 58 | £1,241 | C | 84% |
22 BALA STREET L4 2QW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 57 | £1,404 | D | 84% |
38 HOLBECK STREET L4 2UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 62 | £1,419 | C | 84% |
90 GOODISON ROAD L4 4EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 56 | £1,482 | C | 84% |
29 HOLBECK STREET L4 2UR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £73,000 | 53 | £1,377 | D | 84% |