HouseValuation
Home·L4·Valuation

3, OAKDENE ROAD, L4 2SR

Terraced·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£112,258

Median £1,369/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £115,000£160,000
Estimated value: £112,258Last sold (Jun 2025): £120,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near L4 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SKIPTON ROAD
L4 2UY · Terraced
Jan 2026£118,00080£1,475C89%
63 MANNINGHAM ROAD
L4 2UG · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00085£1,059D88%
36 OAKFIELD ROAD
L4 2QF · Terraced
Feb 2026£99,00075£1,320D87%
7 SUNBURY ROAD
L4 2TS · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,00086£1,105C87%
51 CLAPHAM ROAD
L4 2TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00084£1,429C87%
19 HORNSEY ROAD
L4 2TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00093£1,398D87%
24 ST ANDREW ROAD
L4 2RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£86,00087£989D87%
66 PRIORY ROAD
L4 2RZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00094£1,702C86%
175 STANLEY PARK AVENUE SOUTH
L4 7XE · Terraced
Mar 2026£113,00086£1,314C86%
39 THURSTON ROAD
L4 2SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00084£1,369D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address