Estimated value
£126,072
Median £1,236/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £110,000£140,000
Estimated value: £126,072Last sold (Aug 2006): £79,950
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near L4 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 GARNETT AVENUE L4 1TS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 105 | £810 | C | 86% |
35 SUFFIELD ROAD L4 1UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 90 | £1,056 | D | 84% |
7 RUMNEY ROAD WEST L4 1RR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £106,000 | 108 | £981 | E | 84% |
6 WESTMINSTER CLOSE L4 1XB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | C | 83% |
27 ARUNDEL STREET L4 3RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 101 | £693 | E | 83% |
26 IVERNIA ROAD L4 6TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,500 | 87 | £1,236 | E | 83% |
34 OBAN ROAD L4 2SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 103 | £1,068 | D | 83% |
18 BELLAMY ROAD L4 3SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | D | 82% |
13 CONINGSBY ROAD L4 0RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 111 | £1,261 | D | 82% |