Estimated value
£94,916
Median £1,556/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £88,700£125,000
Estimated value: £94,916Last sold (Aug 2025): £94,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near L4 0SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 BURNAND STREET L4 0SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,700 | 57 | £1,556 | C | 88% |
9 NORGATE STREET L4 0RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 53 | £1,887 | C | 87% |
41 BUTTERFIELD STREET L4 4HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | C | 86% |
15 SAKER STREET L4 0RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 53 | £1,566 | D | 86% |
38 HOLBECK STREET L4 2UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 62 | £1,419 | C | 85% |
51 MANNINGHAM ROAD L4 2UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 55 | £1,818 | C | 85% |
60 DEWSBURY ROAD L4 2XG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £71,000 | 61 | £1,164 | C | 84% |
90 GOODISON ROAD L4 4EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 56 | £1,482 | C | 84% |
58 MANNINGHAM ROAD L4 2UQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 67 | £1,463 | C | 83% |