Estimated value
£869,264
Median £3,592/m² in your area × 242 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £635,000£1,475,000
Estimated value: £869,264Last sold (Aug 2012): £525,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near L37 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 COPPICE LEYS L37 3PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 209 | £2,967 | D | 87% |
19 SHIREBURN ROAD L37 1LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,475,000 | 215 | £6,860 | D | 86% |
89 CHURCH ROAD L37 3NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 174 | £3,592 | D | 84% |
82 CHURCH ROAD L37 3NG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 213 | £2,113 | C | 82% |
2 MAYFIELD COURT L37 7JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,145,000 | 208 | £5,505 | D | 81% |
70 LIVERPOOL ROAD L37 6DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 235 | £2,319 | C | 81% |
29 BUSHBYS LANE L37 2DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £635,000 | 173 | £3,671 | D | 78% |
39 BUSHBYS LANE L37 2DY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 221 | £2,896 | C | 77% |
1 SOUTHPORT ROAD L37 7EN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £495,000 | 229 | £2,162 | D | 76% |