Estimated value
£469,974
Median £3,219/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £492,500£882,500
Estimated value: £469,974Last sold (Apr 2021): £70,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near L37 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ELSWORTH CLOSE L37 2YS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £492,500 | 153 | £3,219 | C | 79% |
26 BUSHBYS PARK L37 2EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £643,000 | 142 | £4,528 | C | 75% |
19 GREENLOONS WALK L37 2LE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £427,500 | 150 | £2,850 | C | 75% |
2 ELSON ROAD L37 2EG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | D | 75% |
26 STAPLETON ROAD L37 2YN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 133 | £3,947 | D | 74% |
8 PINEWOOD AVENUE L37 2HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 165 | £2,303 | D | 74% |
2 NORRIS WAY L37 8DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 127 | £2,638 | C | 74% |
12 KEW ROAD L37 2HB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £882,500 | 156 | £5,657 | C | 74% |
9 CHESTNUT WAY L37 2DP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 135 | £2,296 | C | 74% |