Estimated value
£175,720
Median £1,910/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £175,000£225,000
Estimated value: £175,720Last sold (Oct 2025): £131,600
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near L36 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 BUTLEIGH ROAD L36 3SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 88 | £2,557 | D | 86% |
27 PINE CLOSE L36 3RR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 80 | £1,625 | D | 85% |
73 CALGARTH ROAD L36 3UE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 91 | £1,978 | D | 85% |
57 BAKERS GREEN ROAD L36 7SR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | D | 84% |
38 ASTLEY ROAD L36 8DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 86 | £2,035 | D | 84% |
20 WOOLFALL HEATH AVENUE L36 3TN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 98 | £1,429 | D | 84% |
19 BELDON CRESCENT L36 4LR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 83% |
106 BROOKWOOD ROAD L36 7SQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £176,000 | 100 | £1,760 | D | 83% |
10 ADSWOOD ROAD L36 7XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 89 | £1,910 | C | 83% |