HouseValuation
Home·L35·Valuation

2, ST WINIFRED ROAD, L35 8PY

Semi-detached·73·EPC F
Estimated value
£191,990

Median £2,630/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £192,000£249,950
Estimated value: £191,990Last sold (Jan 2022): £218,000

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near L35 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ST WINIFRED ROAD
L35 8PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00070£2,786D85%
215 WINDY ARBOR ROAD
L35 3SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00066£3,030E82%
31 AMANDA ROAD
L35 8PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00069£3,116D82%
14 SANDON CLOSE
L35 8ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00073£2,630C81%
6 THE CRESCENTS
L35 8QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00067£2,537D80%
8 ELMSWOOD AVENUE
L35 0PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,95075£3,333E80%
5 FAZAKERLEY ROAD
L35 5DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50067£2,425D79%
3 LATHUM CLOSE
L35 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00073£1,301D78%
103 HUGHES AVENUE
L35 5EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00078£1,795D77%
30 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
L35 4PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£188,00078£2,410C77%

Dig deeper into this address