HouseValuation
Home·L34·Valuation

76, GORSEY CROFT, L34 2RT

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,024

Median £2,773/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £244,000£278,000
Estimated value: £244,024Last sold (Jan 2026): £258,850

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near L34 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 BRETHERTON ROAD
L34 2TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00088£1,250D88%
25 GORSEY CROFT
L34 2RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£244,00088£2,773D88%
7 FAIRHOLME AVENUE
L34 2RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£278,00094£2,957D86%
8 CONISTON AVENUE
L34 2SW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£191,50091£2,104D86%
23 RYDAL AVENUE
L34 2SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00088£2,898D86%
52 ST JAMES ROAD
L34 2SJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£213,00092£2,315D84%
8 CLIFTONVILLE ROAD
L34 2SX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00095£2,632D84%
21 HAWTHORNE ROAD
L34 2SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00099£2,343E84%
100 SUGAR LANE
L34 0ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00078£2,885D83%
15 RYDAL AVENUE
L34 2SS · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,00078£3,333D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address