HouseValuation
Home·L34·Valuation

74, GORSEY CROFT, L34 2RT

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,497

Median £2,467/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £227,000£278,000
Estimated value: £224,497Last sold (Jan 2018): £213,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near L34 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 GORSEY CROFT
L34 2RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,85088£2,941D93%
85 BRETHERTON ROAD
L34 2TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00088£1,250D85%
25 GORSEY CROFT
L34 2RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£244,00088£2,773D85%
35 FREDERICK LUNT AVENUE
L34 0HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,50078£2,788C84%
25 STELEY WAY
L34 5NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00094£1,968C84%
7 FAIRHOLME AVENUE
L34 2RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£278,00094£2,957D83%
7 STELEY WAY
L34 5NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000104£1,923C83%
7 MIDDLEHURST CLOSE
L34 2QU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£227,00092£2,467C83%
8 CONISTON AVENUE
L34 2SW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£191,50091£2,104D83%
68 FREDERICK LUNT AVENUE
L34 0HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00099£2,424C83%

Dig deeper into this address