Estimated value
£132,057
Median £1,809/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £135,000£230,000
Estimated value: £132,057Last sold (Nov 2021): £130,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near L32 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 JAMES HOLT AVENUE L32 5TE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 72 | £1,181 | C | 87% |
20 NEWICK ROAD L32 4TH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | C | 86% |
7 ALDER CRESCENT L32 0SB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | C | 85% |
44 JAMES HOLT AVENUE L32 5TE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £129,950 | 82 | £1,585 | C | 84% |
15 KILSAIL ROAD L32 7PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 84% |
30 WOOD CLOSE L32 5SU · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £126,000 | 73 | £1,726 | C | 84% |
28 WOOD CLOSE L32 5SU · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £145,000 | 71 | £2,042 | C | 84% |
44 DENVER ROAD L32 4TQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 68 | £1,809 | C | 83% |