Estimated value
£96,855
Median £1,761/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £123,000£171,000
Estimated value: £96,855Last sold (Jul 2014): £76,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near L32 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WOOD CLOSE L32 5SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 51 | £1,490 | C | 84% |
4 THURSBY DRIVE L32 8UQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £123,000 | 61 | £2,016 | C | 82% |
19 HAZEL AVENUE L32 0SA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £171,000 | 56 | £3,054 | C | 80% |
20 HARRON CLOSE L32 4WA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | C | 80% |
1 OVERTON CLOSE L32 5TU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | 55 | £727 | C | 79% |
1 JAMES HOLT AVENUE L32 5TA · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £105,000 | 61 | £1,721 | C | 78% |
61 CAWTHORNE AVENUE L32 3XF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 78% |
37 RAVENHEAD AVENUE L32 3XY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £121,500 | 70 | £1,736 | C | 78% |
7 BRINDLEY ROAD L32 0UJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 71 | £1,761 | C | 78% |