Estimated value
£189,405
Median £3,105/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £177,000£257,500
Estimated value: £189,405Last sold (Feb 2025): £192,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near L3 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
307 ELLERMAN ROAD L3 4FH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £146,000 | 54 | £2,704 | C | 89% |
69 THE ANCHORAGE L3 4DX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 53 | £3,774 | C | 87% |
105 SOUTH FERRY QUAY L3 4EW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 65 | £3,431 | B | 87% |
44 ADLER WAY L3 4FX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 64 | £2,578 | C | 87% |
223 ELLERMAN ROAD L3 4FF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £177,000 | 57 | £3,105 | C | 87% |
3 (APARTMENT 16) ST PAULS SQUARE L3 9RY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £194,000 | 52 | £3,731 | C | 86% |
WATERLOO QUAY (FLAT 388) WATERLOO ROAD L3 0BU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 70 | £2,386 | C | 85% |
THE REACH, 39 (APARTMENT 55) LEEDS STREET L3 2DA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £72,500 | 64 | £1,133 | C | 85% |
264 SOUTH FERRY QUAY L3 4EJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £257,500 | 75 | £3,433 | C | 85% |