HouseValuation
Home·L25·Valuation

7, REIGATE CLOSE, L25 5NB

Semi-detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£284,670

Median £3,163/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £290,000£335,000
Estimated value: £284,670Last sold (Aug 2021): £189,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near L25 5NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CHERRY VALE
L25 5PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,20084£3,812C88%
21 MERRIVALE ROAD
L25 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00078£2,526C86%
3 ANZIO ROW
L25 5AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£266,00090£2,956B85%
78 SOUTH STATION ROAD
L25 3QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00098£3,163B84%
10 NOTTINGDALE AVENUE
L25 4AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00098£3,418B84%
9 MILLCROFT ROAD
L25 8TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00093£2,688C82%
42 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD
L25 8SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£334,50083£4,030C80%
2 HILLFOOT AVENUE
L25 0PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00090£1,944D80%
41 BOUNDARY DRIVE
L25 0QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00088£2,784C80%
28 SOUTH STATION ROAD
L25 3QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00079£3,671C80%

Dig deeper into this address