HouseValuation
Home·L25·Valuation

44, GRANGEMEADOW ROAD, L25 4SU

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£226,008

Median £3,139/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £248,000£310,000
Estimated value: £226,008Last sold (Feb 2017): £103,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near L25 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HATHAWAY CLOSE
L25 4SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00079£3,139D89%
5 ROEDEAN CLOSE
L25 8SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00073£3,836D86%
81 VALE ROAD
L25 7RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00077£4,026D85%
118 CRANWELL ROAD
L25 1NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00080£2,000D85%
6 BEECHURST ROAD
L25 3QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00073£3,836C83%
20 REDWOOD ROAD
L25 2QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00071£2,254C82%
87 PALMERSTON DRIVE
L25 9GD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£161,00067£2,403D82%
166 VALE ROAD
L25 7SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00066£3,939C81%
21 MERRIVALE ROAD
L25 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00078£2,526C81%
28 HAYLES GREEN
L25 4SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£240,00081£2,963D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address