HouseValuation
Home·L23·Valuation

39, MYERS ROAD WEST, L23 0RT

Semi-detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£382,860

Median £2,836/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £375,000£400,000
Estimated value: £382,860Last sold (Oct 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near L23 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ROTHESAY DRIVE
L23 0RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000121£2,727D86%
9 DUDDINGSTON AVENUE
L23 0SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000129£2,907D82%
42 VALE ROAD
L23 5RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000121£2,851D82%
20 RONALDSWAY
L23 9XX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000125£2,440D82%
95 ENDBUTT LANE
L23 0TX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,000134£2,836D82%
23 EVEREST ROAD
L23 5TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000146£2,568D81%
30 MARLDON AVENUE
L23 0SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£400,000134£2,985E81%
32 NAZEBY AVENUE
L23 0SW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£320,000123£2,602D80%
166 MOOR LANE
L23 2UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£382,200118£3,239D80%
27 OLD FARM ROAD
L23 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000122£2,746C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address