HouseValuation
Home·L2·Valuation

7, TITHEBARN STREET, L2 2AA

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£105,996

Median £2,409/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £106,000£175,000
Estimated value: £105,996Last sold (Feb 2022): £183,495

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Sales near L2 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SILKHOUSE COURT, 7 (UNIT G04) TITHEBARN STREET
L2 2AA · Flat
Jan 2026£59,00044£1,341C96%
SILKHOUSE COURT, 7 (APARTMENT 903) TITHEBARN STREET
L2 2AA · Flat
Sept 2025£110,50044£2,511C91%
SILKHOUSE COURT, 7 (APARTMENT 109) TITHEBARN STREET
L2 2AA · Flat
May 2025£55,50044£1,261C88%
SILKHOUSE COURT, 7 (APARTMENT 712) TITHEBARN STREET
L2 2AA · Flat
May 2025£50,00044£1,136C88%
SILKHOUSE COURT, 7 (APARTMENT 210) TITHEBARN STREET
L2 2AA · Flat
Apr 2025£45,00044£1,023C87%
12 (APARTMENT 42) CHEAPSIDE
L2 2DQ · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00042£4,167B85%
SILKHOUSE COURT, 7 (APARTMENT 308) TITHEBARN STREET
L2 2AA · Flat
Nov 2024£50,50044£1,148C84%
12 (APARTMENT 53) CHEAPSIDE
L2 2DQ · Flat
Sept 2025£137,50042£3,274B82%
SILKHOUSE COURT, 7 (APARTMENT 901) TITHEBARN STREET
L2 2AA · Flat
May 2024£106,00044£2,409C81%
12 (APARTMENT 30) CHEAPSIDE
L2 2DQ · Flat