HouseValuation
Home·L18·Valuation

36, GIPSY LANE, L18 3HL

Detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£424,575

Median £3,825/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £438,000£1,038,750
Estimated value: £424,575Last sold (Jun 2024): £460,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near L18 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 DRUIDS PARK
L18 3LJ · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000113£4,912C90%
50 HORNBY LANE
L18 3HH · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000119£3,697C86%
54 CANTERBURY PARK
L18 9XP · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00095£3,684C85%
STONEHOUSE MEWS (8) YEW TREE ROAD
L18 3JN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,038,750126£8,244D80%
19 THE BEECHES
L18 3LT · Detached
May 2025£607,500122£4,980B79%
207 PITVILLE AVENUE
L18 7JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£371,00097£3,825C79%
8 TRENTHAM AVENUE
L18 1DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000107£2,150C77%
31 CHALFONT ROAD
L18 9UR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£433,950111£3,909D77%
50 HEYDALE ROAD
L18 5JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000118£3,712D76%
7 LIMEDALE ROAD
L18 5JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,500118£2,360D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address