Estimated value
£443,697
Median £3,387/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,000Median £422,995£470,000
Estimated value: £443,697Last sold (Dec 2022): £460,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near L16 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 LUCAS AVENUE L16 2AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 124 | £3,710 | B | 92% |
47 LUCAS AVENUE L16 2AA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £403,650 | 118 | £3,421 | B | 86% |
15 LUCAS AVENUE L16 2AA · Detached | Sept 2024 | £392,000 | 119 | £3,294 | B | 83% |
6 MAPLE WAY L16 2AD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 124 | £3,387 | B | 82% |
11 COLBY CLOSE L16 3GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 149 | £3,154 | C | 82% |
18 CASTLETOWN CLOSE L16 3GJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 146 | £3,082 | D | 78% |
22 LUCAS AVENUE L16 2AA · Detached | Jun 2023 | £401,995 | 123 | £3,268 | B | 77% |
24 LUCAS AVENUE L16 2AA · Detached | Jun 2023 | £422,995 | 125 | £3,384 | B | 77% |
28 LUCAS AVENUE L16 2AA · Detached | Jun 2023 | £445,995 | 131 | £3,405 | B | 77% |