Estimated value
£306,636
Median £2,222/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £300,000£330,000
Estimated value: £306,636Last sold (Sept 2022): £260,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near L15 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 BROOKDALE ROAD L15 3JE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 118 | £2,797 | C | 86% |
45 THINGWALL ROAD L15 8GE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 120 | £2,167 | C | 86% |
29 KENMARE ROAD L15 3HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 108 | £2,222 | C | 84% |
93 LANGTON ROAD L15 2HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 157 | £1,006 | D | 83% |
43 FERNDALE ROAD L15 3JY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 121 | £2,479 | C | 83% |
23 LIDDERDALE ROAD L15 3JG · Terraced | May 2025 | £308,000 | 121 | £2,545 | C | 82% |
15 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD L15 3HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 114 | £1,930 | D | 81% |
17 BORROWDALE ROAD L15 3LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 173 | £1,850 | D | 81% |
54 LANGDALE ROAD L15 3LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 127 | £2,559 | E | 80% |