HouseValuation
Home·L14·Valuation

4, SCORPIO CLOSE, L14 9LY

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,392

Median £2,656/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £162,000£233,000
Estimated value: £151,392Last sold (Sept 2021): £155,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near L14 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 LIBRA CLOSE
L14 9LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00056£2,857C87%
78 COULPORT CLOSE
L14 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00055£2,545D86%
8 CROSSFORD ROAD
L14 9QU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00061£2,541D85%
5 DEVILLA CLOSE
L14 9QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£148,00052£2,846C84%
3 DRUM CLOSE
L14 9QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£106,00062£1,710C84%
14 LIBRA CLOSE
L14 9LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00067£2,881D83%
28 SCORPIO CLOSE
L14 9LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£167,00070£2,386D82%
10 GORDON DRIVE
L14 7PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,00061£2,656D81%
53 LIVERPOOL ROAD
L14 9PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00071£2,423D80%
95 MILTON AVENUE
L14 6TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£233,00061£3,820D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address