HouseValuation
Home·L12·Valuation

2, CRAVEN ROAD, L12 8RT

Semi-detached·132·EPC F
Estimated value
£283,536

Median £2,148/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,500Median £250,000£400,000
Estimated value: £283,536Last sold (May 2004): £125,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near L12 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ALFRISTON ROAD
L12 8QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000123£3,089D83%
11 KIRKSIDE CLOSE
L12 0JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,500121£1,756E83%
48 MARLFIELD ROAD
L12 8QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£250,000143£1,748F80%
2 JOHNSON GROVE
L12 9LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000129£3,101D79%
15 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
L12 0PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000128£2,148C77%
12 TOLLERTON ROAD
L12 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000136£1,765C76%
18 CLINTON PLACE
L12 7HB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£145,500119£1,223E76%
67 CROWN ROAD
L12 8RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000104£2,404C76%
5 LANCER WAY
L12 4ZG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,000114£2,061D76%
48 LIDDELL ROAD
L12 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000132£2,159C75%

Dig deeper into this address