HouseValuation
Home·L12·Valuation

33, EATON GARDENS, L12 3HL

Semi-detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,048

Median £2,417/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £290,000£400,000
Estimated value: £348,048Last sold (Aug 2022): £355,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near L12 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 JOHNSON GROVE
L12 9LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000129£3,101D85%
16 ALFRISTON ROAD
L12 8QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000123£3,089D84%
15 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
L12 0PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000128£2,148C83%
12 TOLLERTON ROAD
L12 7HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000136£1,765C82%
48 LIDDELL ROAD
L12 7HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000132£2,159C81%
48 MIDHURST ROAD
L12 0PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,000124£1,492D81%
19 CHARMOUTH CLOSE
L12 0PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000125£2,240C80%
19 EATON GARDENS
L12 3HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£290,000120£2,417D78%
25 EATON GARDENS
L12 3HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£295,000115£2,565D78%
2 PARKSIDE DRIVE
L12 5EG · Semi-detached
May 2025£340,000124£2,742D77%

Dig deeper into this address