HouseValuation
Home·KT9·Valuation

2, COURT CRESCENT, KT9 2PL

Terraced·164·EPC D
Estimated value
£773,096

Median £4,714/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £620,000£895,000
Estimated value: £773,096Last sold (Aug 2023): £700,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near KT9 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 HARTFIELD ROAD
KT9 2PW · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,000121£5,124C82%
9 WILSON ROAD
KT9 2HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000134£3,918D81%
8 BABBACOMBE CLOSE
KT9 2QZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£495,000109£4,541D79%
131 COMPTON CRESCENT
KT9 2HG · Terraced
Mar 2025£730,000161£4,534C78%
52 DEVON WAY
KT9 2RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£660,000140£4,714C78%
10 HEMSBY ROAD
KT9 2DZ · Terraced
Mar 2025£765,000162£4,722C77%
10 PADLEY CLOSE
KT9 2BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£550,000124£4,435C77%
ROSE COTTAGE BARWELL LANE
KT9 2LZ · Terraced
Sept 2024£895,000146£6,130D77%
73 HARTFIELD ROAD
KT9 2PP · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,00083£6,024D77%
64 MOOR LANE
KT9 1BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£558,000158£3,532C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address