HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

34, PRIORY LANE, KT8 2PS

Terraced·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£471,552

Median £7,368/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £430,000£617,500
Estimated value: £471,552Last sold (Mar 2025): £432,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near KT8 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 FARADAY PLACE
KT8 2TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00065£6,615C90%
32 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KT8 2AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£435,00056£7,768C87%
130 HIGH STREET
KT8 2LX · Terraced
Sept 2025£387,00055£7,036C85%
218 EASTCOTE AVENUE
KT8 2EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00057£5,351D85%
27 WELDON DRIVE
KT8 2QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00059£7,627C83%
25 DENNIS ROAD
KT8 9EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£617,50063£9,802C83%
21 WELDON DRIVE
KT8 2QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£439,95054£8,147C81%
53 WELDON DRIVE
KT8 2QR · Terraced
Mar 2025£408,00063£6,476C81%
43 GLEBELANDS
KT8 2PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£317,50054£5,880C80%
50 FIRST AVENUE
KT8 2QN · Terraced
Jul 2025£420,00057£7,368D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address