Estimated value
£459,000
Median £6,750/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£408,000Median £440,000£617,500
Estimated value: £459,000Last sold (Oct 2021): £381,095
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near KT8 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FARADAY PLACE KT8 2TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 65 | £6,615 | C | 90% |
34 PRIORY LANE KT8 2PS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £432,000 | 64 | £6,750 | C | 87% |
27 WELDON DRIVE KT8 2QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 59 | £7,627 | C | 83% |
271 EASTCOTE AVENUE KT8 2EZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 74 | £5,946 | C | 83% |
25 DENNIS ROAD KT8 9EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £617,500 | 63 | £9,802 | C | 83% |
21 WELDON DRIVE KT8 2QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £439,950 | 54 | £8,147 | C | 81% |
28 TONBRIDGE ROAD KT8 2EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 87 | £5,345 | D | 81% |
53 WELDON DRIVE KT8 2QR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £408,000 | 63 | £6,476 | C | 81% |
32 CAMBRIDGE ROAD KT8 2AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 56 | £7,768 | C | 81% |