HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

32, BEAUCHAMP ROAD, KT8 2PG

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£790,425

Median £5,855/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£537,250Median £699,950£1,165,000
Estimated value: £790,425Last sold (Jun 2020): £795,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near KT8 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
275 WALTON ROAD
KT8 2JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£690,000117£5,897C87%
21 AVERN ROAD
KT8 2JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,000117£5,855D87%
10 REDLAND GARDENS
KT8 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000115£4,783E85%
40 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
KT8 2PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£925,000143£6,469D84%
333 WALTON ROAD
KT8 2QQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£699,950121£5,785D84%
7 BALMORAL CRESCENT
KT8 1QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,000143£4,650C82%
32 MATHAM ROAD
KT8 0SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,165,000145£8,034D82%
47 ISLAND FARM ROAD
KT8 2LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£537,25095£5,655D82%
359 HURST ROAD
KT8 1QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£813,000152£5,349C81%
52 DENNIS ROAD
KT8 9ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000115£6,957D81%

Dig deeper into this address