HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

92, HIGH STREET, KT8 2LY

Semi-detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£701,456

Median £6,263/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £680,000£870,000
Estimated value: £701,456Last sold (Jan 2025): £658,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near KT8 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
275 WALTON ROAD
KT8 2JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£690,000117£5,897C90%
76 HIGH STREET
KT8 2LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,00090£5,722C88%
9 THE CRESCENT
KT8 1RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£680,000108£6,296C86%
10 MOLE PLACE
KT8 2AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£595,00094£6,330C85%
70 AVERN ROAD
KT8 2JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£528,00090£5,867C84%
21 AVERN ROAD
KT8 2JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,000117£5,855D84%
69 MOLESEY PARK ROAD
KT8 2JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£735,00099£7,424D83%
112 KINGS CHASE
KT8 9DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,00099£6,263C82%
10 REDLAND GARDENS
KT8 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000115£4,783E82%
29 GROVE ROAD
KT8 9JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£870,000107£8,131C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address