HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

86, HIGH STREET, KT8 2LY

Terraced·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£459,234

Median £7,407/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £430,000£617,500
Estimated value: £459,234Last sold (Aug 2020): £405,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near KT8 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 FARADAY PLACE
KT8 2TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00065£6,615C90%
21 WELDON DRIVE
KT8 2QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£439,95054£8,147C87%
32 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KT8 2AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£435,00056£7,768C87%
43 GLEBELANDS
KT8 2PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£317,50054£5,880C86%
130 HIGH STREET
KT8 2LX · Terraced
Sept 2025£387,00055£7,036C85%
218 EASTCOTE AVENUE
KT8 2EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00057£5,351D85%
27 WELDON DRIVE
KT8 2QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00059£7,627C83%
40 WELDON DRIVE
KT8 2NT · Terraced
Jul 2025£400,00054£7,407C83%
25 DENNIS ROAD
KT8 9EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£617,50063£9,802C83%
4 RUPERT COURT
KT8 2QD · Terraced
May 2025£335,00053£6,321C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address