HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

76, HIGH STREET, KT8 2LY

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£563,670

Median £6,263/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £595,000£735,000
Estimated value: £563,670Last sold (Dec 2025): £515,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near KT8 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MOLE PLACE
KT8 2AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£595,00094£6,330C91%
70 AVERN ROAD
KT8 2JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£528,00090£5,867C90%
47 ISLAND FARM ROAD
KT8 2LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£537,25095£5,655D85%
275 WALTON ROAD
KT8 2JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£690,000117£5,897C84%
92 UPPER FARM ROAD
KT8 2QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00091£4,945D83%
69 MOLESEY PARK ROAD
KT8 2JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£735,00099£7,424D83%
51 PARK WAY
KT8 1PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£618,50084£7,363B82%
112 KINGS CHASE
KT8 9DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,00099£6,263C82%
28 TONBRIDGE ROAD
KT8 2EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00087£5,345D81%
43 FARADAY ROAD
KT8 2TH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£587,95085£6,917D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address