Estimated value
£616,910
Median £6,295/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £640,000£835,000
Estimated value: £616,910Last sold (Sept 2022): £500,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near KT8 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
351 WALTON ROAD KT8 2QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £642,000 | 100 | £6,420 | E | 86% |
76 HIGH STREET KT8 2LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 90 | £5,722 | C | 85% |
47 ISLAND FARM ROAD KT8 2LJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £537,250 | 95 | £5,655 | D | 82% |
10 MOLE PLACE KT8 2AG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 94 | £6,330 | C | 82% |
70 AVERN ROAD KT8 2JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £528,000 | 90 | £5,867 | C | 81% |
344 WALTON ROAD KT8 2JD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £705,000 | 112 | £6,295 | D | 81% |
20 CHURCHFIELDS KT8 1PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 106 | £6,132 | D | 81% |
5 LANGTON ROAD KT8 2HX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 77 | £8,312 | D | 80% |
92 UPPER FARM ROAD KT8 2QU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 91 | £4,945 | D | 80% |