HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

46, MATHAM ROAD, KT8 0SU

Semi-detached·242·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,654,312

Median £6,836/m² in your area × 242 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,011,000Median £1,385,000£1,999,950
Estimated value: £1,654,312Last sold (Nov 2005): £920,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near KT8 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MATHAM ROAD
KT8 0SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,165,000145£8,034D78%
19 PALACE ROAD
KT8 9DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,999,950232£8,620D77%
104 MOLESEY PARK ROAD
KT8 0JX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,265,000221£5,724C73%
6 HURST ROAD
KT8 9AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,385,000226£6,128D72%
MULBERRY HOUSE, 15B VINE ROAD
KT8 9LF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,375,000221£6,222C71%
12 ST MARYS ROAD
KT8 0ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£1,011,000171£5,912E71%
15 CLINTON AVENUE
KT8 0HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,210,000177£6,836D71%
2 BEAUCHAMP ROAD
KT8 0PA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,425,000296£4,814D71%
29 ARNISON ROAD
KT8 9JF · Detached
May 2025£1,900,000231£8,225E71%
4 MANOR ROAD
KT8 9JX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,615,000214£7,547D71%

Dig deeper into this address