HouseValuation
Home·KT8·Valuation

2, SCHOOL ROAD, KT8 0DN

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£512,915

Median £7,891/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £495,000£639,300
Estimated value: £512,915Last sold (Jul 2020): £490,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near KT8 0DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BELVEDERE GARDENS
KT8 2TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,00071£6,549D83%
10 WILTON GARDENS
KT8 1QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00066£5,833D83%
4 SCHOOL ROAD
KT8 0DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£505,00064£7,891D82%
30 SCHOOL ROAD
KT8 0DN · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£585,00070£8,357D82%
27 WELDON DRIVE
KT8 2QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00059£7,627C81%
57 GLEBELANDS
KT8 2PY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,00064£7,031D80%
24 BELL ROAD
KT8 0SS · Terraced
Aug 2025£639,30067£9,542D78%
10 PEMBERTON ROAD
KT8 9LH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£610,00069£8,841D77%
91 UPPER FARM ROAD
KT8 2QU · Semi-detached
May 2025£380,00060£6,333D77%
41 SCHOOL ROAD
KT8 0DN · Terraced
Sept 2024£495,00061£8,115D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address