HouseValuation
Home·KT7·Valuation

19, THORKHILL GARDENS, KT7 0UP

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£996,084

Median £9,223/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£693,000Median £950,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £996,084Last sold (Mar 2021): £760,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near KT7 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 LONGMEAD ROAD
KT7 0JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£693,000111£6,243D88%
56 WESTON PARK
KT7 0HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£950,000103£9,223D87%
15 THISTLEDENE
KT7 0YH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000108£11,574D85%
45 WESTON PARK
KT7 0HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£762,50092£8,288D84%
28 THORKHILL ROAD
KT7 0UG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,020,000118£8,644D84%
77 THORKHILL ROAD
KT7 0UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000116£10,345C84%
16 THORKHILL GARDENS
KT7 0UP · Detached
Nov 2025£760,00093£8,172C84%
17 CHURCH WALK
KT7 0NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,00091£9,615D84%
28 ELSWORTHY
KT7 0YP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,200,000113£10,619D83%
3 THORKHILL GARDENS
KT7 0UP · Detached
Oct 2025£815,000106£7,689C83%

Dig deeper into this address