HouseValuation
Home·KT6·Valuation

18, KENT WAY, KT6 7SU

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£642,733

Median £7,063/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £616,000£805,000
Estimated value: £642,733Last sold (Feb 2023): £545,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near KT6 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 TOLWORTH PARK ROAD
KT6 7RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£616,00083£7,422D88%
21 LADYWOOD ROAD
KT6 7PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,00079£9,051C87%
13 ST THOMAS CLOSE
KT6 7TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£565,00080£7,063C87%
3 LARGEWOOD AVENUE
KT6 7NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,00084£6,429C85%
40 KENT WAY
KT6 7SU · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00073£6,096B85%
54 HAMILTON AVENUE
KT6 7PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00083£6,627D84%
11 LARGEWOOD AVENUE
KT6 7NU · Terraced
Nov 2025£675,00098£6,888C84%
49 CRANBORNE AVENUE
KT6 7JP · Terraced
Oct 2025£590,00098£6,020C83%
8 THORNHILL AVENUE
KT6 7SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£628,00082£7,659D83%
4 MALVERN CLOSE
KT6 7UG · Terraced
Oct 2025£805,000101£7,970C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address