HouseValuation
Home·KT6·Valuation

2, LOCKESLEY SQUARE, KT6 6RT

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,860

Median £6,452/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £367,500£400,000
Estimated value: £354,860Last sold (Feb 2007): £230,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near KT6 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LOCKESLEY SQUARE
KT6 6RT · Flat
Oct 2025£295,00051£5,784C89%
WOODGATE HOUSE (FLAT 7) SOUTH BANK
KT6 6DQ · Flat
Mar 2026£386,00059£6,542C88%
22 LYSANDER GARDENS
KT6 6AT · Flat
Nov 2025£288,00047£6,128D87%
RIVERDENE COURT (FLAT 1) GROVE ROAD
KT6 4BX · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00062£6,452D85%
30 LOCKESLEY SQUARE
KT6 6RT · Flat
Mar 2025£387,50055£7,045C84%
TUDOR LODGE, 8 (FLAT 9) OAKHILL ROAD
KT6 6EH · Flat
Jan 2026£265,00040£6,625D83%
SOUTH BANK LODGE (24) SOUTH BANK
KT6 6DA · Flat
Oct 2025£390,00052£7,500E83%
REDWOOD COURT, 16 (FLAT 40) LOVELACE GARDENS
KT6 6SN · Flat
Dec 2025£367,50067£5,485D82%
36 LOCKESLEY SQUARE
KT6 6RT · Flat
May 2025£285,00045£6,333D82%
PETWORTH COURT (2) HOOK ROAD
KT6 5AE · Flat
Oct 2025£335,00055£6,091D81%

Dig deeper into this address