HouseValuation
Home·KT4·Valuation

20, CHARMINSTER ROAD, KT4 8PS

Semi-detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£438,444

Median £7,692/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £482,000£587,000
Estimated value: £438,444Last sold (Oct 2013): £274,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near KT4 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LANGLEY AVENUE
KT4 8PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£499,95065£7,692D87%
6 ST CLAIR DRIVE
KT4 8UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£587,00053£11,075D85%
4 LANGLEY AVENUE
KT4 8PB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00056£6,607D82%
48 BOSCOMBE ROAD
KT4 8PL · Terraced
Aug 2025£468,32057£8,216E78%
13 CHELSEA CLOSE
KT4 7SF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,00062£8,065D77%
91 ST PHILIPS AVENUE
KT4 8JS · Terraced
Sept 2025£440,00060£7,333D76%
148 WASHINGTON ROAD
KT4 8JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£482,00072£6,694D76%
55 BUCKLAND WAY
KT4 8NT · Terraced
Sept 2025£440,00052£8,462D76%
29 TRENT WAY
KT4 8TW · Terraced
Dec 2025£427,00062£6,887C76%
121 PEMBURY AVENUE
KT4 8BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£486,00065£7,477D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address