HouseValuation
Home·KT3·Valuation

22B, NELSON ROAD, KT3 5EA

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£397,188

Median £6,732/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £377,000£485,000
Estimated value: £397,188Last sold (Aug 2011): £232,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near KT3 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MARSHALL HOUSE (FLAT 15) RODNEY ROAD
KT3 5AD · Flat
Feb 2026£290,00061£4,754D87%
63 ALBEMARLE GARDENS
KT3 5BB · Flat
Dec 2025£380,00055£6,909D85%
MALDEN COURT (49) WEST BARNES LANE
KT3 4PP · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00056£5,625C84%
MALDEN COURT (46) WEST BARNES LANE
KT3 4PP · Flat
Dec 2025£335,00056£5,982C83%
152 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) CLAREMONT AVENUE
KT3 6QR · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00054£6,296C83%
1 RODNEY CLOSE
KT3 5AA · Flat
Jul 2025£470,00067£7,015C83%
236 MALDEN ROAD
KT3 6AR · Flat
Nov 2025£430,00060£7,167C82%
GRAFHAM HOUSE, 11 (FLAT 21) ST JOHNS ROAD
KT3 3FL · Flat
Jan 2026£485,00060£8,083B81%
STRATFORD COURT (2) KINGSTON ROAD
KT3 3NU · Flat
Oct 2025£324,00063£5,143C81%
46B ADELA AVENUE
KT3 6LD · Flat
Oct 2025£377,00056£6,732C81%

Dig deeper into this address