HouseValuation
Home·KT3·Valuation

26, KINGSCOTE ROAD, KT3 3HL

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£672,660

Median £7,474/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £640,000£725,000
Estimated value: £672,660Last sold (Sept 2013): £415,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near KT3 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ANNE CASE MEWS
KT3 3DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£655,000100£6,550C88%
369 KINGSTON ROAD
KT3 3RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000102£4,902D87%
1A MYRTLE GROVE
KT3 3LF · Terraced
Sept 2025£590,00082£7,195C85%
12 KINGSCOTE ROAD
KT3 3HL · Terraced
Sept 2025£540,00065£8,308C85%
22 CLEVELAND ROAD
KT3 3QQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£687,00083£8,277C84%
3 KINGSCOTE ROAD
KT3 3HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£620,00070£8,857D84%
21 CLARENCE AVENUE
KT3 3TZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£680,00085£8,000C83%
45 SEAFORTH AVENUE
KT3 6JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£640,00090£7,111D83%
15 SALISBURY ROAD
KT3 3HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£725,00097£7,474D83%
35 MUYBRIDGE ROAD
KT3 3EH · Terraced
Sept 2025£545,00088£6,193D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address