Estimated value
£475,865
Median £7,321/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £495,000£632,000
Estimated value: £475,865Last sold (Sept 2025): £540,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near KT3 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 KINGSCOTE ROAD KT3 3HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 70 | £8,857 | D | 90% |
40 WILLOW ROAD KT3 3RR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 56 | £8,214 | C | 86% |
65 GRAFTON ROAD KT3 3AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 72 | £7,917 | D | 85% |
60 ALBERT ROAD KT3 6BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 74 | £6,689 | D | 81% |
83 WOODFIELD GARDENS KT3 6DY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 59 | £6,949 | C | 81% |
15 VIRGINIA CLOSE KT3 3RB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £428,000 | 59 | £7,254 | C | 81% |
7 NEVADA CLOSE KT3 3QY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 56 | £7,321 | C | 81% |
49 GOODING CLOSE KT3 5DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £424,000 | 58 | £7,310 | D | 80% |
1A MYRTLE GROVE KT3 3LF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 82 | £7,195 | C | 79% |