HouseValuation
Home·KT24·Valuation

TITHE COTTAGE, FOREST ROAD, KT24 5HE

Detached·244·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,576,484

Median £6,461/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £1,330,000£2,173,600
Estimated value: £1,576,484Last sold (Jul 2025): £1,445,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near KT24 5HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRYONY HIGH PARK AVENUE
KT24 5DF · Detached
Sept 2025£2,000,000260£7,692C82%
REDWOOD PINE WALK
KT24 5AG · Detached
Dec 2025£2,173,600261£8,328D82%
BEECHLAWNS OUTDOWNS
KT24 5QP · Detached
Jun 2025£1,499,000232£6,461C79%
7 BERRINGTON DRIVE
KT24 5ST · Detached
Jun 2025£1,330,000232£5,733C79%
KINGSFOLD RICKSONS LANE
KT24 6HU · Detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000213£5,869C77%
EGLANTINE NIGHTINGALE AVENUE
KT24 6PA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,275,000191£6,675C76%
REDMAYN COBHAM WAY
KT24 5BH · Detached
Apr 2025£1,750,000222£7,883D75%
2 FALCONWOOD
KT24 5EG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000195£6,154D75%
14 ORCHARD GARDENS
KT24 5NR · Detached
Nov 2025£820,000201£4,080D75%
OLIVE COTTAGE OCKHAM ROAD NORTH
KT24 6PF · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000179£4,190B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address