HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

31, EATON DRIVE, KT2 7RB

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£873,642

Median £9,394/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £868,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £873,642Last sold (Aug 2023): £870,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near KT2 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 TUDOR DRIVE
KT2 5NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£865,00086£10,058D85%
141 ELM ROAD
KT2 6HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,00081£8,642D82%
42 THE FARTHINGS
KT2 7PT · Semi-detached
May 2025£750,00099£7,576D81%
16 WINDMILL RISE
KT2 7TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,025,000100£10,250E81%
5 CANBURY AVENUE
KT2 6JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£868,000101£8,594D80%
15 BARNFIELD GARDENS
KT2 5RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,150,00086£13,372D80%
189 BARNFIELD AVENUE
KT2 5RQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£950,00086£11,047D80%
37 ACRE ROAD
KT2 6EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£780,00088£8,864D79%
2A BERESFORD ROAD
KT2 6LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£930,00099£9,394D79%
47 EATON DRIVE
KT2 7RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£766,125129£5,939D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address