Estimated value
£957,312
Median £8,864/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£710,000Median £944,500£1,040,000
Estimated value: £957,312Last sold (Jul 2025): £590,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near KT2 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 EATON DRIVE KT2 7RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £766,125 | 129 | £5,939 | D | 91% |
16 WINDMILL RISE KT2 7TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,025,000 | 100 | £10,250 | E | 87% |
2A BERESFORD ROAD KT2 6LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £930,000 | 99 | £9,394 | D | 85% |
43 ELTON ROAD KT2 6DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 120 | £7,917 | D | 85% |
25 THE FARTHINGS KT2 7PT · Terraced | May 2025 | £755,000 | 97 | £7,784 | D | 82% |
106 BARNFIELD AVENUE KT2 5RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £995,000 | 106 | £9,387 | C | 80% |
41 LATCHMERE LANE KT2 5SQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £944,500 | 110 | £8,586 | D | 80% |
18 ALBANY MEWS KT2 5SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £710,000 | 106 | £6,698 | C | 80% |
37 ACRE ROAD KT2 6EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £780,000 | 88 | £8,864 | D | 79% |