HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

23, HENLEY DRIVE, KT2 7EB

Detached·482·EPC C
Estimated value
£4,003,492

Median £8,306/m² in your area × 482 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£710,500Median £2,500,000£7,280,000
Estimated value: £4,003,492Last sold (Nov 2007): £720,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near KT2 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TELEGRAPH COTTAGE (5) WARREN ROAD
KT2 7HU · Detached
Aug 2025£7,280,000535£13,607C84%
HILL CREST KINGSTON HILL
KT2 7JH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,640,000 - - - 75%
ALBANY COOMBE HILL ROAD
KT2 7DU · Detached
Dec 2025£2,550,000307£8,306D73%
3 COOMBE BANK
KT2 7DN · Detached
Sept 2025£1,805,000278£6,493C73%
CARON COOMBE RIDINGS
KT2 7JT · Detached
Aug 2025£2,500,000255£9,804C72%
15 HENLEY DRIVE
KT2 7EB · Detached
Jul 2025£710,500205£3,466D68%
8 BRUNSWICK ROAD
KT2 6SA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,670,888256£6,527D68%
20 ALBANY PARK ROAD
KT2 5SW · Detached
Dec 2025£2,515,000241£10,436D68%
WARREN OAKS WARREN ROAD
KT2 7HR · Detached
Aug 2025£2,750,000271£10,148E66%
COOMBE WALLS STOKE ROAD
KT2 7NX · Detached
Apr 2025£2,050,000250£8,200D66%

Dig deeper into this address