HouseValuation
Home·KT2·Valuation

16, HENLEY DRIVE, KT2 7EB

Detached·326·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,673,200

Median £8,200/m² in your area × 326 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£710,500Median £2,050,000£2,750,000
Estimated value: £2,673,200Last sold (Jul 2024): £1,617,995

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near KT2 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ALBANY COOMBE HILL ROAD
KT2 7DU · Detached
Dec 2025£2,550,000307£8,306D88%
3 COOMBE BANK
KT2 7DN · Detached
Sept 2025£1,805,000278£6,493C82%
15 HENLEY DRIVE
KT2 7EB · Detached
Jul 2025£710,500205£3,466D77%
8 BRUNSWICK ROAD
KT2 6SA · Detached
Dec 2025£1,670,888256£6,527D77%
20 ALBANY PARK ROAD
KT2 5SW · Detached
Dec 2025£2,515,000241£10,436D77%
77 COOMBE LANE WEST
KT2 7EZ · Detached
Jun 2025£1,900,000237£8,017D76%
WARREN OAKS WARREN ROAD
KT2 7HR · Detached
Aug 2025£2,750,000271£10,148E75%
CARON COOMBE RIDINGS
KT2 7JT · Detached
Aug 2025£2,500,000255£9,804C75%
COOMBE WALLS STOKE ROAD
KT2 7NX · Detached
Apr 2025£2,050,000250£8,200D75%
HILL CREST KINGSTON HILL
KT2 7JH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,640,000 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address